Accessibility Tools A A A A U A + A - Revert To Original

What's Happening

  • Parent/Teacher Conferences
    Parent Teacher Conferences November 9, 2017 - 4:00:30-8:00 PM ...

Upcoming Events

October 20 - Friday
German Exchange Visit
MS Fundraiser
12:10 PM - Junior Great Books Grade 7
October 21 - Saturday
German Exchange Visit
11:00 AM - Cross Country: Varsity Sectionals
October 22 - Sunday
4:00 PM - 4th grade girls basketball practice
October 23 - Monday
Clintonville Public Schools Board of Education Meeting
8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice Starts
3:05 PM - Trucker University
3:45 PM - 5th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
5:30 PM - Parents Literacy Workshop
5:45 PM - City Coed Volleyball League
6:00 PM - Board of Education Regular Meeting
October 24 - Tuesday
PINK DAY!
3:05 PM - Girl Scouts (Brownies) grade 2-3
3:05 PM - Trucker University
October 25 - Wednesday
8:00 AM - 8th Grade to UW Fox Valley
3:05 PM - Trucker University
3:45 PM - 5th Grade Boys Basketball
October 26 - Thursday
Mr.Young's Class Swims
8:00 AM - 4th Grade Nutrition Classes
9:46 AM - Junior Great Books Grade 6
11:58 AM - Junior Great Books Grade 5
3:05 PM - Trucker University
5:00 PM - Swimming: Girls Varsity Conference Meet
October 27 - Friday
St. Rose Halloween Hustle (5K)
Running Club - St. Rose Halloween Hustle 5K
8:00 AM - School Picture Retake Day
9:00 AM - Trick or Treat GreenTree Nursing Home
9:30 AM - Picture Retakes
12:10 PM - Junior Great Books Grade 7
October 29 - Sunday
3:00 PM - 4th grade girls basketball practice
4:00 PM - Clintonville Trick or Treatinn
October 30 - Monday
Middle School Music - Fruit Fundraiser
12:10 PM - Junior Great Books Grade 8
3:05 PM - Girl Scouts (Daisies) grade K-1
3:45 PM - 5th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
5:45 PM - City Coed Volleyball League
October 31 - Tuesday
Middle School Music - Fruit Fundraiser
HALLOWEEN COSTUME DAY!
4:15 PM - 7BB @ Seymour (Dismiss @ 2:50)
4:15 PM - 8BB vs. Seymour
November 1 - Wednesday
Middle School Music - Fruit Fundraiser
7:00 AM - FLANNEL WEDNESDAY
3:45 PM - 5th Grade Boys Basketball
November 2 - Thursday
Middle School Music - Fruit Fundraiser
8:00 AM - 4th Grade Nutrition Classes
9:46 AM - Junior Great Books Grade 6
11:58 AM - Junior Great Books Grade 5
3:45 PM - 8th Grade Travel Team Practice
4:15 PM - 7BB vs. Greenville
4:15 PM - 8BB @ Greenville (Dismiss @ 2:45)
5:30 PM - 3rd Grade Girls Basketball Practice
November 3 - Friday
End of 1st Quarter
Middle School Music - Fruit Fundraiser
End of 1st Quarter
8:00 AM - Picture Retake Day
12:10 PM - Junior Great Books Grade 7
3:30 PM - 4th grade girls basketball practice
November 4 - Saturday
Middle School Music - Fruit Fundraiser
1:00 PM - Swimming: Girls Varsity Sectionals
November 5 - Sunday
Middle School Music - Fruit Fundraiser
4:00 PM - 6th Grade Boys Basketball
4:00 PM - 4th grade girls basketball practice 4:00-5:30pm
November 6 - Monday
Middle School Music - Fruit Fundraiser
Book Fair
GREEN & GOLD DAY!
12:10 PM - Junior Great Books Grade 8
3:05 PM - Trucker University
3:45 PM - 5th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
4:00 PM - 6th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
5:30 PM - 8th Grade Travel Team Practice
5:45 PM - City Coed Volleyball League
November 7 - Tuesday
Middle School Music - Fruit Fundraiser
Book Fair
3:05 PM - Girl Scouts (Brownies) grade 2-3
3:05 PM - Trucker University
4:15 PM - 7BB @ Oconto Falls
4:15 PM - 8BB vs. Oconto Falls
5:30 PM - 3rd Grade Girls Basketball Practice
November 8 - Wednesday
Middle School Music - Fruit Fundraiser
Book Fair
7:00 AM - FLANNEL WEDNESDAY
3:05 PM - Trucker University
3:45 PM - 5th Grade Boys Basketball
November 9 - Thursday
Middle School Music - Fruit Fundraiser
Book Fair
8:00 AM - 4th Grade Nutrition Classes
9:46 AM - Junior Great Books Grade 6
11:58 AM - Junior Great Books Grade 5
4:30 PM - Parent-Teacher Conference
4:30 PM - Parent\teacher Conferences
4:30 PM - Parent Teacher Conferences
November 10 - Friday
Parent\teacher Conferences
Middle School Music - Fruit Fundraiser
NO SCHOOL for Students
Book Fair
8:00 AM - Parent-Teacher Conference
8:00 AM - Parent Teacher Conferences
12:10 PM - Junior Great Books Grade 7
1:30 PM - Running Club - Community Event - Leaf Raking
3:30 PM - 4th grade girls basketball practice